Divisions

Clinical Engineering Division (CED)

Board Members

 

Chair

Tom JUDD, Chair (USA, 2018-2021)

Members

Stefano BERGAMASCO, Secretary (Italy, 2018-2024)
Leandro PECCHIA, Treasurer (UK, 2018-2024)
Fabiola MARTINEZ, Elected Member (Mexico, 2018-2024)
Almir BADNJEVIC, Elected Member (Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2018-2024)
Paolo LAGO, Elected Member (Italy, 2015-2021)
Mladen POLUTA, Elected Member (South Africa, 2015-2021)
Yadin DAVID, Coopted Member (USA, 2018-2021)
James WEAR, Coopted Member (USA, 2018-2021)
Li BIN, proposed Coopted Member (China, 2018-2021)
Saide Jorge CALIL, proposed Coopted Member (Brasil, 2018-2021)
Kallirroi STAVRIANOU, Secretariat

CED Collaborators

Nicholas Adjabu (Ghana, DOH)
Phillip Anyango (Kenya, AMEK)
Sam Byamukama (Uganda, UNAMHE)
Hussein Ashenafi (Ethiopia, MOH)
Mohammad Ameel (MOHFW, India)
Roberto Ayala (Mexico, CENETEC)
Abdul Basit (UK, NHS)
Paula Berrio (Colombia, COLCINC)
Zhivko Bliznakov (Bulgaria)
Mario Castaneda (USA, ACCE International Committee-IC)
Anthony Chan (Canada)
Michael Cheng (Canada)
Dan Clark (UK, NHS)
Tobey Clark (USA, Health Technology Foundation)
Bruce Compton (USA, CHA)
Anthony Easty (Canada)
Riad Farah (Lebanon)
Giuseppe Fico (Spain)
Monique Frize (Canada, IFMBE)
Keiko Fukuta (Japan, JACE)
Pedro Galvin (Paraguay)
Beatriz Galeano (Colombia, COLCINC)
Andrea Garcia (Colombia, COLCINC)
Bill Gentles (Canada, CMBES, INFRATECH)
German Giles (Argentina/USA)
Steve Grimes (USA, e-Health-ICT)
Antonio Hernandez (USA, ACCE IC Chair)
Fred Hosea (US, Ecuador, Geneva)
Ernesto Iadanza (Italy, HTA Division)
Hiro Igeta (Japan, JACE)
Gabriela Jimenez (Mexico, MSF)
Tadayuki Kawasaki (Japan, JACE)
Baset Khalaf (South Africa)
Niranjan Khambete (India)
Zheng Kun (China, CCCE)
Marcelo Lencina (Argentina)
Damas Magesa (Tanzania)
Mario Medvedec (Croatia)
Shauna Mullally (Canada, NWT)
Frank Painter (USA)
Nils-Erik Pettersson (Sweden)
Ledina Picari (Albania, MOH)
Adrian Richards (Australia)
Rossana Rivas (Peru, CENGETS)
Mario F. Secca, IFMBE AC, Developing Country Work Group Chair (Portugal-Mozambique)
Jitendar Sharma (India, India)
Ricardo Silva (Venezuela/Ecuador/USA, e-Health-ICT)
Stanley Siu (Hong Kong)
Elliot Sloane (USA, eHealth-ICT)
Costica Uwitonze (Rwanda)
Adriana Velazquez (Switzerland/Mexico, WHO)
Ale Velez (Mexico, WHO)
Jun Yoshioka (Japan, JACE)
Ewa Zalewska (Poland)
Martha Zequera (Colombia, IFMBE)
Hanzhong Zhang (China/USA, CMD)

Health Technology Assessment Division (HTAD)

Board Members (2018 – 2021)

 

Chair

Ernesto IADANZA

Secretary

Marjan HUMMEL

Treasurer

Daniel CLARK

Members

Murilo CONTÓ
Mario MEDVEDEC
Albert POON
Kallirroi STAVRIANOU
Julie POLISENA (proposed Coopted Member)

 

HTAD Collaborators

Martina ANDELLINI
Adriana Velazquez BERUMEN
Simone BORSCI
Rossana CASTALDO
Oriana CIANI
Carlo FEDERICI
Giuseppe FICO
Ivana KUBATOVA
Nicolas PALLIKARAKIS
Leandro PECCHIA
Matteo RITROVATO
Rosanna TARRICONE
Patricia TRBOVICH